Alumni

  Rev. Fr. Dr. Ndikaru Wa Teresia Theology, BA, Disaster Mngt, MA, Criminology, PhD St. Charles Lwanga Parish – Kamirithu, Limuru University Catholic Chaplain Nairobi
         
  Name Course Pursued Year Completed Home Parish Home
Diocese
1 Agatha Musembi Diploma in Pharmaceutical Technology 2016 kithimani Machakos
2 Agnes Kanini Accounting 2005 St Augustine Juja Nairobi
3 Agnes Ndunge Sila Diploma in Environmental Resource Mangt 2012 Kithimani Machakos
4 Alexius Ngugi Bachelor of Technology in Construction 2016 Langas Eldoret
5 Alice Njogu Btech in Food Science and Technology 2013 Kitengela Ngong
6 Alicia Kilonzi Science Lab Technology 2016 Kabati Kitui
7 Ambrose Otuke Diploma in Business Administration 2010 Marani Kisii
8 Antony M.Meme Btech in Building and Contruction 2015 Ruiri Meru
9 Antony Wanjohi Ngatia Bachelor of Electrical Engineering 2013 Kitengela Ngong
10 Bernad Mukeku Diploma in Telecommunication 2005 Cathedral Machakos
11 Caroline Nyambura Macharia Btech office administration 2016 St Francis of Asis Ruiru
12 Caroline Ojiambo Diploma in Catering Management 2010 Umoja Nairobi
13 Carolyne Syombua Kiilu Bachelor in Commerce 2016 Nzaikoni Parish Machakos
14 Catherine Kimulu B. com (finance) 2015 Mbiuni Machakos
15 Catherine Musembi Degree in Business informatuon Technology 2016 Madre Teresa Machakos
16 Cecilia Kavata Kiilu Diploma in Secretarial Studies 2012 Kamuwongo Kitui
17 Cecilia Mburu Diploma in Accountancy 2016 Tumaini Nyahururu
18 Celestine Mugambi Diploma in Bulding & Construction 2010 Kingeero Kiambu
19 Chris Omboga Onyonka Diploma in Accountancy 2007 Marani Kisii
20 Christopher Kitavi Mawiioo Diploma in Building 2011 Nzaikoni Parish Machakos
21 Cornelius Sifa Khonde B.Eng Electrical Engineering 2017 St Michael,Giriama Mombasa
22 Dan Mwaura Diploma in Analytical Chemistry 2010 Gatanga Murang'a
23 Darlin Bosibori Gecheo Bachelor of technology 2016 Kebirigio Kisii
24 David Kirop Btech Electrical Engineering 2010 Kitale Kitale
25 Diana Irungu Diploma in Nutrition 2011 Donholm Nairobi
26 Doreen Mutua Diploma in Electrical and Electronics 2011 Mulutu Kitui
27 Edward Maina Muchiri Bachelor of Commerce/Accounting 2015 Komothai Nairobi
28 Edwin Gikunju Wachira Diploma in Printing Technology 2011 Marmanet Nyahururu
29 Emily Gatabi Diploma in Business Administration 2010 Kionyo Meru
30 Eric Mwenda Diploma in Business Administration 2011 Kinoro Meru
31 Esther Njeri Tourism and Travel 2015 Giakabei Nyeri
32 Felistas Mwende Mutua Diploma in Business Administration 2007 Nzaikoni Machakos
33 Florence Murugi Njeru Diploma in Refrigration and air Conditioning 2011 Matuu Machakos
34 Francis Makau Degree in Electrical Engneering 2014 Nguutani Kitui
35 Fridah Nyawira Muriithi Diploma in Marketing 2012 Kingeero Kiambu
36 Gabriel Munene Diploma in Business Administration 2011 Kibingoti Muranga
37 George K. Ndambiri Diploma in Architecture 2009 Kerugoya -Mary Imaculate Murang'a
38 George Kihonge Dip Mechanical Engineering 2006 St Bernadette Ngoingwa Nairobi
39 George Mogendi Okeri Diploma in Quantity Surveying/RTI (AMICUS) 2017 Gekano Kisii
40 George Otieno Btech in Applied Statistics 2015 St Paul's Cathedral Homabay
41 George Silver C P A (K) 2012 Kevote Parish Embu
42 Gloria Wangeci Muange Diploma in Sales and Marketing 2013 Mbooni Machakos
43 Gregory Koome Muriithi Diploma in Civil Engineering 2008 Kinoro Meru
44 Irene Gitahi Diploma in Hotel Management 2010 Guardian Angel Tetu Nyeri
45 Jacinta Muema Diploma in Marketing 2011 Ikalaasa Machakos
46 Jacinta Mwikali Diploma in Electrical and Electronics 2012 Utangwa Machakos
47 Jackline Kiende Riungu Diploma in Nutrition and Diatetics 2012 Egoji Meru
48 Jacqueline G. Gitonga Catering & Accomodation Management 2010 Muthambi Parish Meru
49 James John Saitoti Land Surveying 2008 St Joseph The Worker Ngong
50 Jane Nduku Diploma in Civil Engineering 2008 Masii Machakos
51 Jane Njoroge Bsc. Electicals and electronics 2017 Equator Nyahururu
52 Janet Nzilani Diploma Applied Biology 2006 St Bernadette Ngoingwa Nairobi
53 Joachim Nyariki Degree in Electricals and Electronics 2014 Nyamira Kisii
54 John Ndichu B. Electrical and Electronics 2015 Don Bosco Makuyu Muranga
55 John Samuel B. com (Finance) 2017 Kasivuni Kitui
56 Joseph M. Ndung'u Chemical Engineering 2010 Don Bosco Makuyu Murang'a
57 Joseph Ngumo Diploma in I.T 2010 Our Lady Consolata Nyeri
58 Joshua Muthomi Bsc. Information Science 2015 Mairo Inya Nyahururu
59 Juliet Wangari Muriithi Diploma in Community and Public Health 2014 Marmanet Nyahururu
60 Kaari Lucy Ernest Business Administration 2013 St Massimo Mikinduri Meru
61 Kennedy Chomba Maina Btech Industrial Chemistry 2015 Holy Rosary ,Kutus Kirinyaga
62 Louis Simiyu Makokha Business Administration 2002 Kibabii Bungoma
63 Martias Mburu Diploma in Accountancy 2013 Gatanga Murang'a
64 Martin Mbatia Diploma in Civil Engineering 2011 Sacred Heart Karaba Embu
65 Mary Mwihaki Bachelor of Technology Office Admin 2016 Kilimambogo Nairobi
66 Mary Tuta Diploma in Computer Technology 2012 Utangwa Machakos
67 Maureen Wambua Diploma in Clothing Technology 2007 Kivaa Machakos
68 Michael I.Njuguna Btech Urban Design 2017 Kereita Nairobi
69 Misian Edwin Momanyi Diploma in Civil Engineering 2010 Don bosco Nairobi
70 Monicah Mwethera B Eng. Elecrical and Electronics 2017 Njoro Nakuru
71 Moses Maina Diploma in Procurement 2015 Gatura Murang'a
72 Nathan Kamau B Tech Computer Technology 2014 Cathedral Nyahururu
73 Nathan Ndungu Diploma in IT 2018 Makuyu Murang'a
74 Nicholas Mutuku Diploma in Chemical Engineering 2010 Tala Machakos
75 Patrick Gichuru Diploma in IT 2010 St. Francis Ruiru Nairobi
76 Paul Munguti Diploma in Accountancy 2010 Utangwa Machakos
77 Pauline Gakeni Diploma in Mass Communication 2016 Kyeni Embu
78 Pauline Maina bachelor of Commerce/Finance 2015 Baricho Muranga
79 Pauline Nganga Diploma in Applied Biology 2010 Gaichanjiru Murang'a
80 Pauline Nyaga Diploma in Analytical Chemistry 2010 Kiriri Nakuru
81 Peter Gitonga Ireri Diploma in Journalism and Mass Communication 2017 Kevote Embu
82 Peter Nyanzi Bachelor of Technology in Electrical Eng 2010 Donyo Sabuk Machakos
83 Philip Kabuba B Eng. Elecrical and Electronics 2014 Matiri Meru
84 Raphael Mwendwa Bcom Finance 2017 Malutu Kitui
85 Raymond Kosgei Diploma in Printing Technology 2012 Tambach Eldoret
86 Raymond Matata Diploma in Procurement;Bcom Procurement 2016 Kinyambu Machakos
87 Regina Kuria Diploma in Accountancy 2016 Ruchu Muranga
88 Regina Nderitu Diploma in Computer Studies 2009 Karima Nyeri
89 Richard Nduva B Eng. Elecrical and Electronics 2014 Matuu Machakos
90 Rosemary Njoroge Diploma in Pharmaceutical Technology 2016 Ituru Nairobi
91 Salome W.Wainaina Diploma in Business Administration 2011 St Mathias Mulumba,Thika Nairobi
92 Samuel Githuku Diploma in Civil Engineering 2015 Gia kaimbei Nyeri
93 Samuel N. Gitau Bcom Finance 2016 Rongai Nakuru
94 Saraphine Azizza Applies Statistics 2016 St. Leo the Great- Kimilili Bungoma
95 Sharon Mukami Diploma in Procurement 2013 Mbiruri Embu
96 Silvia Philip Bsc. Accountancy 2017 Nyansiongo Kisii
97 Stanslau Kariuki Diploma In Environmental Science 2011 Siakago Parish Embu
98 Stella Cherotich Btech electrical Enginnering 2012 Siongiroi Kericho
99 Stephen K. Kihoro Diploma in Civil Engineering 2015 St. Gabriel Parish Tumaini Nyahururu
100 Stephen Machua Bcom Finance 2014 St Mukasa.Kahawa west Nairobi
101 Susan M. Mwangi Diploma in Social Work & Comunity Dev. 2012 Mutunguru Kiambu
102 Susan Saruna Diploma in Accountancy 2016 Maralal Maralal
103 Susan W. Chege B.Eng Electrical Engineering 2014 Holy Eucharist- Kingeero Nairobi
104 Veronica Mumbi Chemical & Process Engineering 2011 Karau Parish Embu
105 Winfred Wambua Dip Tech Electrical Engineering 2011 St. Peter & Paul Parish Machakos